Noreen Do · Digital Marketing Portfolio
Open to marketing co-op Surrey, BC 🇨🇦 ✈ Open to relocate · flexible

Hi, I'm

Noreen

DIGITAL MARKETER& visual storyteller

I turn field research, scroll-stopping visuals and community energy into campaigns people actually share. Marketing student at Douglas College with 1.5 years across Vietnam, Poland and Korea teams.

See my work LinkedIn
Marketing girlie ✦
Portfolio ’26N° 0408

Noreen Do

Digital Marketing · Douglas College

VN ✈ PL ✈ CA 697.8K views · XXF
01 · About me

My journey

From Ho Chi Minh City film screenings to cross-border travel campaigns, now building my next chapter in Metro Vancouver.

I fell in love with marketing because it's where creativity meets strategy, and every campaign is a new story waiting to be told.

I graduated with a Bachelor of Marketing from Ton Duc Thang University in 2024 and am now completing a Post-Baccalaureate Diploma in Digital Marketing at Douglas College. Along the way I've coordinated multi-channel campaigns for companies in Poland, Korea and Vietnam, and led the creative volunteer team behind the Xinê Xem Fest indie film festival.

What drives me: creating campaigns that look good, perform well and leave people with a feeling. I care about the numbers, and I care about the person on the other side of the screen.

✦

Strategic & creative

Field research and data first, then visuals and copy that make the strategy feel human.

◎

Global perspective

Worked with teams in Vietnam, Poland and Korea, now studying in Canada. I adapt messaging across cultures and markets.

↗

Results-oriented

+30% travel bookings, +15% engagement, and +80% festival followers year over year.

When I'm not working ✨

🎬 Film festival volunteer 📸 Street & portrait photographer ✈️ Travel addict 🎧 Music lover 🏸 Sports enthusiast 🎨 Creative explorer
02 · Education & skills

The toolkit

Education

Post-Baccalaureate Diploma in Digital Marketing

Expected Dec 2027

Douglas College · New Westminster, BC · GPA 3.3/4.0

🏆 International Exchange Scholarship, Shanghai Summer Program 2026

Bachelor of Marketing

2020 – 2024

Ton Duc Thang University · Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam · GPA 3.2/4.0

Skills

What I do

Social media strategyVisual content productionCampaign planningCampaign coordinationEvent operationsTeam leadershipCross-functional collaborationProblem-solving

Tools I use

Everyday stack
03 · Experience

Where I've worked

Four roles across four markets, from film to fashion to travel.

Volunteer leadAug 2025 – Jan 2026

Marketing Lead

Xinê House NGO · Xinê Xem Fest · Vietnam

  • Led the full marketing strategy and brand identity overhaul in 2 months, including ticket sales planning, recruitment and logo and trophy redesigns.
  • Grew Facebook followers 80% over the previous year, built Instagram from scratch, and led volunteer teams through a 6-day program.
697.8Kpost views
+80%followers vs last year
Full-timeMay 2024 – Dec 2024

Marketing Executive

MakeYourAsia · Poland – Vietnam

  • Managed cross-border marketing with a 5+ member international team, aligning branding and community initiatives between Vietnam and Poland.
  • Produced 30+ cross-platform pieces a month (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn) from field research.
  • Improved the digital customer journey through website SEO and content planning.
+30%bookings vs 2023
+15%engagement
InternshipMar 2024 – May 2024

Marketing Intern

RUNUP · Korea – Vietnam

  • Coordinated brand alignment for 2 theatrical film campaigns across CGV, Lotte, Cinestar and Beta, briefing visuals and speeding up asset approvals.
  • Built RUNUP Vietnam's Facebook page from scratch while handling cross-border communication for synchronized releases.
400+followers in 1 month
−10%approval time
InternshipAug 2023 – Nov 2023

Fashion Marketing Intern

Moi Dien Studio · Vietnam

  • Supported content planning, copywriting and publishing for Facebook and Instagram to keep the brand identity consistent.
  • Coordinated art direction and logistics for 2 seasonal lookbook photoshoots within 3 months.
+15%follower interaction
2lookbooks shot
04 · Projects

Work in detail

Tap a project to see the photos, videos and numbers behind it.

05 · Beyond work

Leadership & community

Where I lead, show up for my community, and keep learning, from Ho Chi Minh City to Metro Vancouver.

Community involvement

Certificates

06 · Contact

Let's talk

Hiring for a marketing co-op, internship or junior role in Metro Vancouver? I'd love to hear about your brand.

✈
Willing to relocateOpen to moving anywhere for the right role, with a flexible schedule for on-site, hybrid or remote work.
Phone+1 236 986 7405

Send a note ✉

About

Opens a ready-to-send email to me.